POPI Consent

Consent in terms of the Protection of Personal information Act:

The client hereby consents to the processing of his/her/its personal information by Red Mountain International (Pty) Ltd for the purposes of Red Mountain International (Pty) Ltd rendering its services, as specified between the parties, to the client. The processing of the personal information shall be done in accordance with the Data Protection and Privacy Policy of Red Mountain International (Pty) Ltd.

Withdrawal in terms of the Protection of Personal Information Act:

The client is notified herein that he/she/it has the right to at any time withdraw, refuse or object to the processing of his/her/its personal information and that Red Mountain International (Pty) Ltd will refrain from such processing once the client has withdrawn, refused or objected thereto.

Marketing Communications Opt-In:

The client hereby gives consent to Red Mountain International (Pty) Ltd to process his/her/its Personal Information for marketing communication from Red Mountain International (Pty) Ltd to ensure that its products/services remain relevant to the client or potential client. The client understands that should he/she/it not want to receive marketing communications from Red Mountain International (Pty) Ltd anymore, he/she/it has the responsibility to inform Red Mountain International (Pty) Ltd thereof. As soon as the client has opted-out of receiving marketing communication, Red Mountain International (Pty) Ltd undertakes to no longer send marketing communications to the client.

Product Enquiry